12th LICHTSPIELKLUB SHORT FILM FESTIVAL

12th LICHTSPIELKLUB
SHORT FILM FESTIVAL
17th–23rd Jan 2019
Sputnik Kino, Acudkino,
City Kino Wedding
HAU Hebbel am Ufer &
Kino Zukunft



deutsch  |  english
#BritishShorts @

facebook

twitter

instagram

google plus

Poster BRITISH SHORTS 2016

2017


"British Shorts" 10th Lichtspielklub Kurzfilmfestival
12th–18th January 2017, Sputnik Kino, Acudkino Acud Club, City Kino Wedding, Kino Zukunft
Jury award for the best short film: "Tough" by Jennifer Zheng
Special mention by the jury: "Pregnant Pause" von Alice Seabright
Audience award for the best short film: "Balcony" von Toby Fell-Holden

» HIER das vollständige Programm als PDF (PDF download)

Poster BRITISH SHORTS 2016

2016


"British Shorts" 9th Lichtspielklub Short Film Festival
21th-25th January 2016, Sputnik Kino, Acudkino, Badehaus Szimpla, City Kino Wedding
Jury award for the best short film: "Edmond" by Nina Gantz
Special mention by the jury: "Operator" by Caroline Bartleet
Audience award for the best short film: "Mr Madila" by Rory Waudby-Tolley

» HERE the complete programme for 2016 (PDF download)

Poster BRITISH SHORTS 2015

2015


"British Shorts" 8th Lichtspielklub Short Film Festival
15th-19th January 2015, Sputnik Kino, Badehaus Szimpla, Acudkino, Filmkunst 66
Jury Award for the best short film: "The Bigger Picture" by Daisy Jacobs
Special mention by the Jury: "Mend And Make Do" by Bexie Bush
Audience Award for the best short film: "Emotional Fusebox" by Rachel Tunnard

» HERE the complete programme for 2015 (PDF download)

Poster BRITISH SHORTS 2014

2014


"British Shorts" 7th Lichtspielklub Short Film Festival
17th-20th January 2014, Sputnik Kino, Filmkunst 66, Berlin
Jury Award for the best short film: "Pouters" by Paul Fegan
Special mention by the Jury: "Beat" by Aneil Karia
Audience Award for the best short film: "Orbit Ever After" by Jamie Stone

» HERE the complete programme for 2014 (PDF download)

Poster BRITISH SHORTS 2013

2013


"British Shorts" 6th Lichtspielklub Short Film Festival
11th-14th January 2013, Sputnik Kino, Filmkunst 66, Berlin
Jury Award for the best short film: "Abuelas" by Afarin Eghbal
Audience Award for the best short film: "Indoor" by Sid & Ad

» HERE the complete programme for 2013 (PDF download)

Poster BRITISH SHORTS 2012

2012


"British Shorts" 5th Lichtspielklub Short Film Festival
12th-16th January 2012, Sputnik Kino and Schaubühne, Berlin
Jury Award for the best short film: "Baby" by Daniel Mulloy
Audience Award for the best short film: "A Morning Stroll" by Grant Orchard

» HERE the complete programme for 2012 (PDF download)

Poster BRITISH SHORTS 2011

2011


"British Shorts" 4th Lichtspielklub Short Film Festival
14th-17th January 2011, Sputnik Kino and Schaubühne, Berlin

» HERE the complete programme for 2011 (PDF download)

Poster BRITISH SHORTS 2010

2010


"British Shorts" 3rd Lichtspielklub Short Film Festival
15th-18th January 2010, Sputnik Kino and Schaubühne, Berlin

» HERE the complete programme for 2010 (PDF download)

Poster BRITISH SHORTS 2009

2009


"British Shorts " 2nd Lichtspielklub Short Film Festival
16th-18th January 2009, Sputnik Kino and Schaubühne, Berlin

» HERE the complete programme for 2009 (PDF download)

British Shorts Budapest

2009 - Budapest


"British Shorts" Lichtspielklub Short Film Festival
19th-21st May 2009, Taban Mozi und Szimpla Kertmozi, Budapest

» HERE the complete programme from Budapest (PDF download)

Poster ENGLISH SHORTS 2007

2007


"English Shorts" 1st Lichtspielklub Short Film Festival
17th-19th January 2007, General Public and Moviemento Kino, Berlin

» HERE the complete programme for 2007 (PDF download)